Saturday, October 4, 2008

{A Week in My Life...Day 5

Okay, so I am way behind...no time to post pics yet (dial-up stinks), but I'm hopin to get them on here when I get to high-speed sometime this week.

Friday, hmmmm...it was a very busy day...

Got Coe on the bus, took Chase to A. Julie's to play while I went on a field trip with Coe...meant them at the pumpkin patch...back after noon to pick up Chase and meet mom at Julie's and walked to the homecoming parade...back home to get Coe off the bus...wait for Aaron to get home...and then off to a picture shoot...back home around 7ish...Aaron made supper (he calls it "jack-shit" cause its what he throws together when we don't have "jack-shit" for groceries)...he's quite the comedian sometimes...worked on a few pictures while I waited to pick Michaela up after the football game...she is spending the night and gonna watch the boys in the am so Aaron and I can go hunting...off to bed.

(I'll be posting the pics at a later date.)

Good Morning Coe...(he was ignoring his alarm clock...hmmm, wonder where he gets that...
Photobucket

"Sprinkle" Toast aka. cinn&sugar...for Chase and one sprinkle one PB for Coe...
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Okay, I must explain this LOVELY pic of me...I asked Coe if he would be embarassed if I wore my hair that way to his field trip...his response, "ah, yay!"...
Photobucket

A few pics while waiting on the bus....most taken by Chase...
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

A pic of Chase at A. Julie's...
Photobucket

Ice cream while waiting on the parade to start...
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

One of our "finest" workin hard...:0)
Photobucket

Parade...
PhotobucketPhotobucket

CANDY!!!
Photobucket

Washin my truck on the way to my photo session:
Photobucket

The cuties I took pics of...
PhotobucketPhotobucket

Our "jack-shit" supper...
PhotobucketPhotobucket

My hubby the chef...never cooperates for pics...
Photobucket

1 comment:

Ginger's Camo Page said...

I want some Jackshit! I would hate to see what you guys would have called the supper I made us eat last night - - your Jackshit looks like gold compared to it :-) Hey - this whole "Week In My Life" thing has been fun. Today is my day 7. . .I kinda would like to continue it in a much more minor form. I love all your pictures! Talk to you later!

Related Posts with Thumbnails